History of Judson Rocket Football
by Giles Babb

Main Menu

Rocketball Home

Season Narratives and Team Rosters

William Paschall (aka the "HEY! HEY! Man")

Rocket Pride: One Definition

Rocket Band, Galaxies, Starlites

Moses Judson and Rocket Pride

The Sounds of "Nuclear Warfare"

2010: The Odyssey Continues

NEW! (click the below-titled link)
Write-up for 2012 Season

I went to a Board Meeting and they asked me if I would coach football. I said, ‘Sure, why not.’ I was coaching everything else at the school. They gave me 24 uniforms and we practiced on a pasture behind the school. Of course, those kids had never played football before. The first thing you had to do was show them how to put their uniform on. After that, it was all downhill.

Bob Malesky, Judson’s first football coach, in December, 1988 interview with San Antonio Express-News



Visit the Myspace link
Old Skool Rocket Pride
to see and hear Mr. Paschall leading the Rockets in the HEY! HEY!

Click the picture on the left to visit some Old Skool as well as New Skool Rocketball videos and sounds at the Judsonrocketball Youtube Channel



1962 (Class B)

1963 (Class B)

Record: 4-5-0

Coach: Bob Malesky

Record: 7-3-0

Coach: Bob Malesky

Dripping Springs

13-0

Dripping Springs

28-6

Randolph

8-0

Randolph

6-24

Lytle

12-36

Hallettsville Sacred Heart

28-8

Hallettsville Sacred Heart

6-26

Lytle

19-0

Brackettville

20-33

Cole

8-0

Yoakum St. Joseph’s

24-21

Brackettville

20-8

Rocksprings

45-6

Yoakum St. Joseph's

42-6

D’Hanis

8-37

Rocksprings

0-16

Natalia

14-20

D’Hanis

0-60

Natalia

12-0

Click HERE for full 1962 season narrative Click HERE for full 1963 season narrative

 

1964 (Class A)

1965 (Class A)

Record: 0-10-0

Coach: Bob Malesky

Record: 1-9-0

Coach: Bob Malesky

Cole

0-31

Randolph

20-48

Randolph

6-33

Clemens

6-33

Clemens

0-22

Lytle

12-31

Charlotte

8-14

Charlotte

0-39

Medina Valley

2-34

Medina Valley

12-34

Natalia

8-35

Natalia

13-36

Somerset

7-40

Somerset

0-14

Comfort

8-14

Comfort

27-14

Bandera

0-28

Bandera

20-54

Sabinal

6-26

Sabinal

12-15

Click HERE for full 1964 season narrative Click HERE for full 1965 season narrative

 

**1966 (Class A)**

**1967 (Class A)**

Record: 8-2-1

Coach: Joe Hopkins

Record: 9-1-1

Coach: Harvey Smith

Laredo United

21-20

Laredo United

28-0

Southside

12-0

Southside

6-6

Lytle

0-0

Lytle

35-0

Medina Valley

0-14

Medina Valley

23-7

Castroville St. Louis

14-0

Castroville St. Louis

41-0

Bandera

28-2

Bandera

48-0

Comfort

32-14

Comfort

33-6

Marble Falls

8-2

Marble Falls

19-0

Johnson City

20-0

Johnson City

36-20

Sabinal

24-6

Sabinal

7-6

Playoff Game

Playoff Game

Stockdale (Seguin)

12-38

Stockdale (Seguin)

3-6

Click HERE for full 1966 season narrative Click HERE for full 1967 season narrative

 

1968 (Class AA)

1969 (Class AA)

Record: 4-6-0

Coach: Harvey Smith

Record: 1-9-0

Coach: Harvey Smith

Clemens

0-20

Clemens

0-15

Cotulla

12-13

Cotulla

6-20

Poth

0-58

Poth

8-45

Junction

21-61

Junction

14-56

St. Gerard

8-44

St. Gerard

12-82

Randolph

12-46

Randolph

0-36

Boerne

43-0

Boerne

14-0

Hays Consolidated

8-7

Hays Consolidated

8-33

Southside

20-8

Southside

12-19

Cole

15-9

Cole

0-34

Click HERE for full 1968 season narrative Click HERE for full 1969 season narrative

 

1970 (Class AA)

**1971 (Class AA)**

Record: 4-5-1

Coach: Roy Wallace

Record: 6-4-1

Coach: Roy Wallace

Southwest

7-15

Southwest

6-6

Medina Valley

6-14

Medina Valley

15-12

Luling

12-6

Luling

0-6

East Central

0-22

East Central

6-20

Clemens

0-46

Clemens

6-0

Randolph

12-12

Randolph

10-0

Boerne

0-19

Boerne

24-14

Hays Consolidated

40-6

Hays Consolidated

13-14

Southside

26-19

Southside

35-6

Cole

24-8

Cole

29-21

Playoff Game

Hondo (Hondo)

12-41

Click HERE for full 1970 season narrative Click HERE for full 1971 season narrative

 

1972 (Class AAA)

1973 (Class AAA)

Record: 3-7-0

Coach: Roy Wallace

Record: 2-8-0

Coach: Roy Wallace

Medina Valley

8-34

Medina Valley

29-8

Poth

25-6

Poth

9-13

Randolph

14-20

Randolph

0-8

Devine

6-20

Devine

0-16

Lockhart

14-29

Lockhart

14-0

Clemens

18-26

Clemens

0-34

East Central

0-16

East Central

0-43

Cuero

2-41

Cuero

7-67

Gonzales

25-13

Gonzales

14-41

New Braunfels Canyon

36-7

New Braunfels Canyon

8-40

Click HERE for full 1972 season narrative Click HERE for full 1973 season narrative

 

1974 (Class AAAA)

1975 (Class AAAA)

Record: 1-9-0

Coach: Larry Satcher

Record: 1-9-0

Coach: Larry Satcher

Clemens

6-0

Clemens

0-13

East Central

19-21

East Central

6-16

Burbank

12-30

Burbank

18-6

San Marcos

0-35

San Marcos

13-62

Seguin

7-45

Seguin

0-49

Highlands

6-45

Highlands

12-35

Macarthur

7-33

Macarthur

6-35

New Braunfels

6-27

New Braunfels

12-20

Sam Houston

7-35

Sam Houston

13-34

Roosevelt

0-17

Roosevelt

6-42

Click HERE for full 1974 season narrative Click HERE for full 1975 season narrative

 

1976 (Class AAAA)

**1977 (Class AAAA)**

Record: 2-7-1

Coach: Larry Satcher

Record: 10-1-0

Coach: Jerry Sanders

Clemens

7-37

Clemens

12-9

Burbank

20-13

Burbank

28-7

Wheatley

7-7

Wheatley

20-6

Sam Houston

3-27

Sam Houston

14-0

South San

7-28

South San

35-12

Laredo Martin

0-17

Laredo Martin

34-0

Harlandale

12-13

Harlandale

27-7

Laredo Nixon

14-3

Laredo Nixon

53-6

McCollum

6-13

McCollum

30-7

East Central

0-17

East Central

39-26

Playoff Game

Holmes (Northside)

14-21

Click HERE for full 1976 season narrative

 

Click HERE for full 1977 season narrative

 

 

**1978 (Class AAAA)**

**1979 (Class AAAA)**

Record: 10-2-0

Coach: Jerry Sanders

Record: 10-1-0

Coach: Jerry Sanders

Clemens

14-0

Clemens

26-12

Sam Houston

21-7

Sam Houston

34-0

Roosevelt

14-15

Roosevelt

28-0

South San

48-0

South San

64-2

Laredo Martin

56-6

Laredo Martin

48-0

Harlandale

42-0

Harlandale

48-0

Laredo Nixon

20-17

Laredo Nixon

23-3

McCollum

41-3

McCollum

21-0

Strake Jesuit (1977 TCIL AAA Champs)

32-6

Strake Jesuit

15-14

East Central

39-0

East Central

20-0

Playoff Games

Playoff Game

Jay (Blossom)

31-7

Jay (Blossom)

0-28

Churchill (Blossom)

14-30

Click HERE for full 1978 season narrative

 

Click HERE for full 1979 season narrative

1980 (Class AAAAA)

1981 (Class AAAA)

Record: 6-4-0

Coach: Frank Arnold

Record: 7-3-0

Coach: Frank Arnold

East Central

21-7

East Central

14-17

Burbank

53-0

Burbank

24-0

Churchill

6-13

Churchill

0-14

Macarthur

14-0

Macarthur

19-12

Seguin

21-2

Seguin

19-18

Madison

6-7

Madison

9-14

San Marcos

20-0

San Marcos

10-3

Roosevelt

0-21

Roosevelt

9-7

Lee

21-26

Lee

32-0

Clemens

12-6

Clemens

32-6

Click HERE for full 1980 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1981 season narrative

**1982 (Class AAAAA)**

!**1983 (Class AAAAA)**!

Record: 14-1-0

Coach: Frank Arnold

Record: 15-1-0

Coach: Frank Arnold

Austin Johnston

29-7

Austin Johnston

33-7

Round Rock Westwood

28-0

Round Rock Westwood

27-6

East Central

42-21

East Central

36-0

Lee

21-6

Lee

30-6

Macarthur

10-0

Macarthur

50-0

Seguin

22-6

Seguin

50-7

Churchill

14-0

Churchill

21-10

Roosevelt

22-0

Roosevelt

24-35

Madison

14-7

Madison

42-0

Clemens

41-0

Clemens

49-20

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Clark (Northside)

28-16

Clark (Converse)

24-21

LBJ (UT Austin)

34-14

Dulles (Mercer Field, Ft. Bend Co.)

20-7

Edinburgh (Buccaneer Stad. CC)

12-0

Alice (UT Austin)

25-6

Churchill (Alamo Stadium)

10-7

Churchill (Blossom)

39-0

Westbrook (Astrodome)

12-27

Yates (Alamo Stadium)

29-19

Midland Lee (Tex. Stad. Irving)

25-21

Click HERE for full 1982 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1983 season narrative

 

**1984 (Class AAAAA)**

1985 (Class AAAAA)

Record: 11-2-1

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 12-2-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Marshall

0-0

Marshall

14-12

Highlands

35-0

Highlands

29-0

Sam Houston

29-20

Sam Houston

36-0

Macarthur

20-6

Macarthur

49-21

Madison

10-9

Madison

17-21

Churchill

7-0

Churchill

14-3

Roosevelt

0-6

Roosevelt

38-13

Seguin

28-0

Seguin

49-0

Central Catholic

13-6

Central Catholic

27-0

Lee

17-0

Lee

56-6

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Holmes (Blossom)

14-0

Clark (Northside)

38-13

Reagan (UT Austin)

7-6

LBJ (Alamo Stadium)

17-12

Edinburgh (Buccaneer Stad. CC)

14-7

East Central (Alamo Stadium)

28-13

Madison (Alamo Stadium)

16-19

Holmes (Alamo Stadium)

29-30

Click HERE for full 1984 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1985 season narrative

**1986 (Class AAAAA)**

**1987 (Class AAAAA)**

Record: 12-1-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 9-1-1

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Marshall

30-13

Marshall

0-0

Lee

21-7

Lee

27-0

Madison

32-0

Madison

39-0

Churchill

27-14

Churchill

17-7

San Marcos

28-0

San Marcos

28-10

Macarthur

20-3

Macarthur

31-13

Seguin

56-0

Seguin

45-0

East Central

27-7

East Central

13-10

Roosevelt

30-7

Roosevelt

12-7

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Travis (UT Austin)

48-3

Crockett (Converse)

31-14

Victoria (Victoria)

41-22

Willowridge (Mercer Field)

8-17

Holmes (Alamo Stad ATT 24000)

54-22

Reagan (Converse)

15-18

Click HERE for full 1986 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1987 season narrative

!**1988 (Class AAAAA)**!

**1989 (Class AAAAA)**

Record: 14-2-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 14-1-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Jay

28-0

Jay

37-0

Clark

12-14

Clark

23-6

Highlands

45-0

Highlands

35-18

East Central

36-6

East Central

62-0

Churchill

28-7

Churchill

21-10

Lee

28-0

Lee

48-0

San Marcos

40-0

San Marcos

41-13

Roosevelt

34-0

Roosevelt

28-0

Madison

35-7

Madison

44-14

Macarthur

21-7

Macarthur

27-0

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Jefferson (Converse)

47-0

Jefferson (Alamo Stadium)

21-0

Alice (Blossom)

42-0

Carroll (Converse)

27-12

Clark (Alamo Stadium)

24-13

Clark (Alamo Stadium)

17-14

Carroll (Buccaneer Stad. CC)

30-0

Harlingen (Bogus Field, Harlingen)

31-9

Stratford (Astrodome)

16-0

Aldine (Alamo Stadium)

14-48

Carter (Tex. Stad. Irving)

14-31

Click HERE for full 1988 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1989 season narrative

!**1990 (Class AAAAA)**!

**1991 (Class AAAAA)**

Record: 14-2-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 11-3-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Holmes

35-15

Holmes

21-13

Waco

31-28

Waco

21-28

Ellison

17-0

Ellison

47-26

LBJ

12-22

LBJ

37-9

Clark

34-14

Clark

14-21

Macarthur

31-6

Macarthur

52-21

Roosevelt

38-7

Roosevelt

45-14

Lee

35-6

Lee

48-7

Madison

48-0

Madison

35-21

Churchill

42-6

Churchill

53-0

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

McCollum (Converse)

62-0

McCollum (Harlandale)

55-13

Clark (Alamo Stadium)

31-12

Clark (Converse)

42-14

Victoria (Javelina Field Kingsville)

33-7

CC Carroll (Buccanneer Stad. CC)

45-42

John Marshall (Alamo Stadium)

49-30

Dulles (UT Austin)

26-27

Kingwood (UT Austin)

51-22

Marshall, Texas (Astrodome)

19-21

Click HERE for full 1990 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1991 season narrative

!**1992 (Class AAAAA)**!

!**1993 (Class AAAAA)**!

Record: 14-1-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 13-0-2

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Highlands

45-0

Highlands

43-0

Marshall

21-14

Marshall

14-14

Round Rock

27-0

Round Rock

34-6

Temple

21-37

Temple

28-0

Taft

45-28

Taft

34-7

Roosevelt

55-20

Roosevelt

49-7

Macarthur

49-16

Macarthur

51-7

Churchill

21-18

Churchill

35-14

Lee

48-27

Lee

48-0

Madison

49-35

Madison

35-0

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Harlandale (Harlandale)

35-14

Harlandale (Converse)

49-7

Jay (Converse)

63-33

Holmes (Alamo Stadium)

45-7

McAllen (Javelina Field Kingsville)

41-6

Eagle Pass (Alamo Stadium)

63-7

Aldine Eisenhower (UT Austin)

38-20

Aldine Eisenhower (Astrodome)

27-27

Euless Trinity (UT Austin)

52-0

Plano (F. Casey Stad. Baylor)

36-13

Click HERE for full 1992 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1993 season narrative

1994 (Class AAAAA)

!1995 (Class AAAAA)!

Record: 10-3-1

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 14-1-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

San Angelo

14-14

San Angelo

48-3

CC Carroll

62-7

CC Carroll

41-0

Round Rock

15-13

Round Rock

37-0

San Marcos

38-9

San Marcos

48-3

Macarthur

31-32

Macarthur

51-26

Roosevelt

56-21

Roosevelt

21-35

Seguin

28-0

Seguin

32-9

Madison

27-26

Madison

35-21

Lee

21-6

Lee

68-0

Churchill

14-20

Churchill

47-10

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Bowie (SWT, San Marcos)

49-12

Bowie (Burger Center, Austin)

28-6

Holmes (Alamo Stadium)

30-14

Holmes (Alamo Stadium)

43-28

Harlingen (Buccaneer Sta. CC)

29-20

Eagle Pass (Alamo Stadium)

48-20

Katy (UT Austin)

19-42

Aldine Eisenhower (Alamo Stadium)

49-19

Permian (Tex. Stad. Irving)

31-28

Click HERE for full 1994 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1995 season narrative

 

!**1996 (Class AAAAA)**!

1997 (Class AAAAA)

Record: 13-2-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 7-4-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

CC Carroll

63-14

CC Carroll

38-14

Marshall

31-28

Marshall

21-0

Ellison

16-13

Ellison

(1 OT) 35-42

Churchill

28-14

Churchill

28-31

New Braunfels

41-10

New Braunfels

7-28

Roosevelt

16-28

Roosevelt

7-6

Seguin

41-21

Seguin

63-0

Lee

42-12

Lee

35-6

Madison

56-28

Madison

27-9

Macarthur

(2OT) 38-37

Macarthur

23-22

Playoff Games

Playoff Game

Bowie (Converse)

32-31

Crockett (Converse)

15-26

Taft (Harlandale)

38-22

Eagle Pass (Alamo Stadium)

21-6

North Shore (Rice University)

30-21

Lewisville (Fl. Casey Stad. Baylor)

34-58

Click HERE for full 1996 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1997 season narrative

!** 1998 (Class AAAAA)**!

1999 (Class AAAAA)

Record: 14-1-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 7-3-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Laredo Nixon

70-0

Katy (Texas Football Classic, Alamodome)

7-21

Taft

29-24

Laredo Nixon

40-23

Round Rock

17-3

Taft

17-6

Westlake

37-31

Round Rock

24-7

Temple

30-6

Temple

21-9

Lee

34-19

Lee

20-12

Churchill

24-14

Churchill

38-7

Madison

17-10

Madison

14-24

Roosevelt

34-0

Roosevelt

7-38

Macarthur

21-14

Macarthur

16-14

Playoff Games

Holmes (Alamodome)

42-32

CC Carroll (Alamodome)

46-15

Edinburgh (Alamodome)

54-13

Aldine Eisenhower (Astrodome)

29-22

Duncanville (Astrodome)

21-24

Click HERE for full 1998 season narrative

Click HERE for full 1999 season narrative

  

2000 (Class AAAAA)

2001 (Class AAAAA

Record: 8-3-0

Coach: D.W.Rutledge

Record: 9-3-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Roosevelt

42-7

Roosevelt

42-22

Bryan

31-21

Bryan

28-35

San Benito

49-0

San Benito

49-14

Ronald Reagan

40-7

Ronald Reagan

35-28

Clemens

28-16

Clemens

(3 OT) 48-42

Lee

41-6

Lee

51-14

East Central

44-7

East Central

24-13

Madison

28-21

Madison

23-42

Macarthur

(3 OT) 20-22

Macarthur

42-0

Churchill

14-31

Churchill

35-16

Playoff Game

Playoff Games

Westlake (Alamodome)

6-35

Bowie (Comalander)

49-21

Taft (Alamadome)

13-32

Click HERE for full 2000 season narrative

Click HERE for full 2001 season narrative

 

! **2002 (Class AAAAA) **!

2003 (Class AAAAA)

Record: 14-1-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Record: 6-4-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Waco

20-28

Waco

7-13

Bryan

45-25

Bryan

41-21

Westfield

28-21

Westfield

35-63

MacArthur

35-21

MacArthur

44-10

Clemens

14-13

Clemens

21-26

Churchill

44-2

Churchill

49-14

Reagan

48-21

Reagan

49-28

Lee

42-0

Lee

49-7

Madison

39-37

Madison

21-62

Roosevelt

38-17

Roosevelt

24-21

Playoff Games

Bowie (Hays Consolidated, Buda)

(2OT) 17-16

Clark (Alamodome)

(1OT) 27-20

Victoria Memorial (Alamodome)

58-21

Elsik (Alamodome)

30-21

Midland (Alamodome)

33-32

Click HERE for full 2002 season narrative

Click HERE for additional 2003 info

 

** 2004 (Class AAAAA)**

! 2005 (Class AAAAA) !

Record: 13-1-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Record: 10-5-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Laredo Nixon

49-0

Laredo Nixon

63-13

Copperas Cove

28-12

Copperas Cove

19-20

Pflugerville

29-26

Pflugerville

22-13

Lee

62-7

Lee

48-0

Smithson Valley

30-15

Smithson Valley

7-21

Roosevelt

38-0

Roosevelt

23-8

Churchill

28-14

Churchill

0-14

Madison

28-7

Madison

14-23

MacArthur

49-7

MacArthur

21-0

Reagan

44-10

Reagan

38-13

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Clemens (Alamodome)

31-0

Seguin (E. Central Hornet Stad.)

21-0

O'Connor (Alamodome)

49-37

O'Connor (Converse)

30-28

La Joya (La Joya)

43-14

Harlingen (Javelina Field, TAMUK)

37-15

Westfield (Astrodome)

14-28

Westfield (Dub Farris Stadium)

17-14

Euless Trinity (Round Rock ISD Stad.)

14-28

Click HERE for additional 2004 info

Click HERE for additional 2005 info

 

2006 (Class AAAAA)

! 2007 (Class AAAAA) !

Record: 6-4-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Record: 11-5-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Leander

17-28

Leander

32-26

Kerrville

38-0

Kerrville

21-40

Churchill

(2OT) 24-27

Churchill

28-7

Macarthur

14-7

MacArthur

28-0

Roosevelt

24-7

Roosevelt

34-7

Madison

31-27

Madison

20-17

Wagner

41-13

Wagner

14-21

Lee

20-7

Lee

37-21

Smithson Valley

20-35

Smithson Valley

17-31

Reagan

7-23

Reagan

22-36

Playoff Games

Bowie (Bobcat Stad. San Marcos)

21-10

Southwest (Alamodome)

24-16

La Joya (United ISD SAC, Laredo)

34-16

Reagan (Alamodome)

42-21

North Shore (Rice University)

28-7

Euless Trinity (Alamodome)

10-13

Click HERE for additional 2006 info

Click HERE for additional 2007 info

 

 

** 2008 (Class AAAAA) **

** 2009 (Class AAAAA)**

Record: 8-3-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Record: 9-3-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Warren

23-12

Warren

33-29

Smithson Valley

13-23

Smithson Valley

13-28

Pflugerville

10-21

Pflugerville

21-42

South San

58-6

South San

51-14

Wagner

28-21

Wagner

31-6

Highlands

49-13

Highlands

55-0

Corpus Christi King

49-7

Corpus Christi King

48-15

East Central

42-7

East Central

46-30

Vic. Memorial

58-0

Victoria

46-36

Corpus Christi Carroll

32-21

Corpus Christi Carroll

45-31

Playoff Game

Playoff Games

Stevens (Converse)

12-14

Stevens (Gustafson Std.)

27-24

Westlake (Converse)

17-43

Click HERE for additional 2008 info

Click HERE for additional 2009 info

2010 (Class AAAAA)

2011 (Class AAAAA)

Record: 7-5-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Record: 8-3-0

Coach: Jim Rackley

Macarthur

14-31

MacArthur

49-0

Leander

47-21

Leander

21-14

Roosevelt

31-17

Roosevelt

27-6

Churchill

28-27 (OT)

Churchill

40-33

Madison

28-45

Madison

48-7

Wagner

38-23

Wagner

10-20

Seguin

25-16

Seguin

45-6

Steele

24-25 (2OT)

Steele

20-34

San Marcos

54-7

San Marcos

62-22

New Braunfels

14-31

New Braunfels

34-17

Playoff Games

Playoff Game

Madison (Blossom Ath. Ctr.)

24-17

Madison (Converse)

24-25

Stevens (Converse)

27-33

Click HERE for additional 2010 info

Click HERE for additional 2011 info

2012 (Class AAAAA)

2013 (Class AAAAA)

Record: 8-4-0

Coach: Mark Smith

Record: 11-3-0

Coach: Mark Smith

Lake Travis

13-47

Lake Travis

25-19

Steele

35-42

Steele

34-51

Churchill

45-24

Churchill

28-6

East Central

28-18

East Central

49-7

CC Carroll

59-0

CC Carroll

54-18

Wagner

30-0

Wagner

47-18

Smithson Valley

14-45

Smithson Valley

28-45

San Marcos

32-15

San Marcos

72-18

New Braunfels Canyon

42-34

New Braunfels Canyon

38-10

New Braunfels

36-10

New Braunfels

71-34

Playoff Games

Playoff Games

Churchill (Alamodome)

34-20

Churchill (Blossom Ath. Ctr)

42-21

O'Connor (Blossom Ath. Ctr.)

28-34

Warren (Converse)

50-15

Laredo United (Cabaniss Field, CC)

68-21

Madison (Heroes Stadium)

29-33

Click HERE for additional 2012 info (as it becomes available)

Click HERE for additional 2013 info (as it becomes available)

 

Visit Wagner Thunder Ball to see new history being written weekly

NOTE:For the absolute latest news, information and issues Statewide, please visit http://www.5atexasfootball.com

Legend

Scores in black are wins

Scores in red are losses

Scores in green are "meaningless" ties

Tie scores in black are regarded as "wins" for purposes of determining championships/co-championships (any kind)

** denotes District Championship

! denotes State Finals appearance

! denotes State Championship



History of Judson Rocket Football Guest Book

Name 

email 

Please enter your message
 **

Make this a private message?


View Guest Book


Rocket Pride music video
http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&videoID=1320281878

Click the Mojoe icon on the left to learn more about about this SA-Town based Hip Hop Soul group, backed up with live instrumentation and including Judson class of 2003 member De'Rick "Funky Genius" Hendry, drummer and Mojoefamily music director. Support a fellow Rocket and join this musical urban renewal project and movement.